Ir para o conteúdo principal

Política de privacidade

Effective as of June 3, 2019, Zendesk, Inc., (“Zendesk”) and its subsidiaries, (collectively, the “Zendesk Group” or “we” or “us” or “our”) have updated our Privacy Policy (“Policy”). For a prior version of our Privacy Policy, click here.

1. Apresentação

Esta Política detalha o nosso compromisso com a proteção da privacidade das pessoas que:

  1. visit our Websites (defined below) (“Website Visitors”) or individuals who request us to contact them via our online web forms

  2. who register to use the products and services which we market for subscription (available at www.zendesk.com (the “Service(s)”), or

  3. attend or register to attend sponsored events or other events at which the Zendesk Group participates (“Attendees”).

For the purposes of this Policy, the term, “Websites”, shall refer collectively to www.zendesk.com as well as the other websites that the Zendesk Group operates and that link to this Policy. This Privacy Policy describes how the Zendesk Group collects, uses, shares and secures the personal information that you provide. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information.

2. Âmbito desta Política

Aplicações desta Política:

Para além dos Sites que se ligam a esta Política, esta Política se aplica ao seguinte:

  • O Zendesk Marketplace, que é um mercado on-line de aplicativos da web sob demanda usado em conjunto com alguns dos Serviços. O Grupo Zendesk e terceiros podem publicar aplicativos no Zendesk Marketplace. Quando publicarmos um aplicativo e este se vincular a esta Política, esta Política é aplicável. Quando um terceiro publica um aplicativo, a política de privacidade deste terceiro é aplicável.

  • O Zendesk Developer Portal, que permite que os assinantes criem aplicativos da Internet e outras integrações com os nossos serviços. Para os fins desta Política, o termo “Assinante” significa uma pessoa ou entidade que tenha celebrado um Contrato de Serviços (definido abaixo) para o uso dos nossos Serviços.

Quando esta política não se aplica – sites de terceiros:

Nossos Sites podem conter links para outros sites. As práticas de informação e o conteúdo desses outros sites são regidos pelas declarações de privacidade desses sites. Recomendamos revisar as declarações de privacidade de qualquer outro site a fim de entender suas práticas de informação.

Quando esta Política não se aplica – Dados do serviço:

With the exception of Account Information (as defined below) and other information we collect in connection with your registration or authentication into our Services, this Policy does not apply to our security and privacy practices in connection with your access to and use of the products and services which we market for subscription on our Websites (our “Services”). We follow generally accepted standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once it is received. These security and privacy practices, including how we protect, collect, and use electronic data, text, messages, communications or other materials submitted to and stored within the Services by You (“Service Data”), are detailed in and governed by our Master Subscription Agreement, available here, or such other applicable agreement between you and any member of the Zendesk Group relating to Your access to and Your use of such Services (collectively referred to as the “Service Agreement”).

Os assinantes de nossos Serviços são exclusivamente responsáveis pelo estabelecimento de políticas e por garantir conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentações aplicáveis, bem como quaisquer e todas políticas de privacidade, acordos ou outras obrigações relativas à coleta de informações pessoais em conexão com o uso de nossos Serviços por pessoas (também definidas como “sujeitos de dados”) com as quais nossos Assinantes interagem. Se você é um indivíduo que interage com um Assinante usando nossos Serviços, será direcionado para entrar em contato com o nosso Assinante para assistência em relação a quaisquer pedidos ou questões relacionadas a suas informações pessoais.

We collect information under the direction of our Subscribers, and have no direct relationship with individuals whose personal information we process in connection with our Subscriber’s use of our Services. The use of information collected through our Services shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which Subscribers have engaged a member of the Zendesk Group. If you are an individual who interacts with a Subscriber using our Services (such as a customer or user of one of our Subscribers) and would either like to amend your contact information or no longer wish to be contacted by one of our Subscribers that use our Services, please contact the Subscriber that you interact with directly.

3. Informações que você nos fornece

Informações de registro e conta:

We ask for and may collect personal information about you such as your name, address, phone number, email address, instant messaging ID, and credit card information, as well as certain related information like your company name and website name, when you register for an account to access or utilize one or more of our Services (an “Account”). We also ask for and collect personal information such as an email address and a name or alias from any individual that you authorize to log into and utilize our Services in connection with Your Account (an “Agent” or “End-User” as defined in the Service Agreement). We base the processing of your personal information on our legitimate interest to provide you with the necessary functionality required during your use of our Service(s);

Se você se inscrever para uma Conta de avaliação gratuita, não é necessário informar as informações do seu cartão de crédito, a menos que, e até que, você decida continuar com uma assinatura paga para os nossos Serviços. Um terceiro intermediário é usado para gerenciar o processamento do cartão de crédito. A este intermediário não é permitido armazenar, reter ou usar suas informações de cobrança para qualquer finalidade, exceto para processamento do cartão de crédito em nosso nome.

We refer to any information described above as “Account Information” for the purposes of this Policy. By voluntarily providing us with Account Information, you represent that you are the owner of such personal information or otherwise have the requisite consent to provide it to us.

Outros envios:

We ask for and may collect personal information from you when you submit web forms on our Websites or as you use interactive features of the Websites, including: participation in surveys, contests, promotions, sweepstakes, requesting customer support, or otherwise communicating with us. We process your personal information to perform our contract with you for the use of our websites and the Service(s) and to fulfill our obligations under the Master Subscription Agreement to You; where we have not entered into the Master Subscription Agreement with you, we base the processing of your personal information on our legitimate interest to operate and administer our websites and to provide you with the content you access and request.

Informações do participante:

We ask for and may collect personal information such as your name, address, phone number and email address when you register for or attend a sponsored event or other events at which any member of the Zendesk Group participates, in order to faciliate your registration or attendance at an event, including sending related communications to you.

Aplicativo móvel:

When you download and use our Services, we automatically collect information on the type of device you use, and the operating system version, to perform our Agreement with you.

4. Informações que coletamos de você em nossos sites

Cookies e outras tecnologias de rastreio:

We and our authorized partners may use cookies and other information gathering technologies for a variety of purposes. These technologies may provide us with personal information, information about devices and networks you utilize to access our Websites, and other information regarding your interactions with our Websites. For detailed information about the use of cookies on the Websites, please read and review our Cookie Policy found here.

We partner with third parties to either display advertising on the Websites or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partners may also use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on our Websites and other sites in order to suggest advertisements based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here (or if located in the European Union you may opt into the use of cookies, by clicking here). Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads and you will continue to receive generic, untargeted ads.

Webeacons, tags e scripts podem ser usados em nossos Sites, e-mails ou em outras comunicações eletrônicas que enviamos a você. Estes nos ajudam no suprimento de cookies, na contagem de visitas aos nossos Sites, na compreensão do uso e da eficácia da campanha, bem como para determinar se um e-mail foi aberto e utilizado. Podemos receber relatórios baseados no uso dessas tecnologias pelos nossos prestadores de serviço terceirizados de forma individual e agregada.

Usamos Objetos de Armazenamento Local (“LSOs”), como HTML5, para armazenar informações de conteúdo e preferências. Diversos navegadores podem oferecer suas próprias ferramentas de gerenciamento para remover os LSOs de HTML5. Alguns terceiros, com quem temos parceria para fornecer algumas funcionalidades em nossos Sites ou para exibir anúncios com base em suas atividades de navegação na Internet, usam LSOs, como HTML5 e Flash, para coletar e armazenar informações. Para obter mais informações sobre como gerenciar LSOs em Flash, clique aqui.

Registros:

Como acontece com a maioria dos sites e serviços oferecidos na Internet, recolhemos certas informações e as armazenamos em arquivos de registro quando você interage com nossos Sites e Serviços. Essas informações incluem endereços de protocolo de Internet (IP), bem como o tipo de navegador, provedor de serviços de Internet, URLs de páginas de indicação/saída, sistema operacional, indicação de data/hora, informações pesquisadas, preferências de idioma e localidade, números de identificação associados a seus dispositivos, sua operadora móvel e informações de configuração do sistema. Ocasionalmente, conectamos informações pessoais às informações coletadas em nossos arquivos de registro conforme necessário para melhorar nossos Sites e Serviços. Em tal caso, tratamos as informações combinadas em conformidade com esta Política.

Análise:

We collect analytics information when you use the Websites to help us improve them, including through the use of cookies. We may also share non-identifiable data about your actions on our Websites with third-party service providers of analytics services. We also use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the functionality of our mobile versions of our Services on your mobile device. This software may record information such as how often you use the application, the events that occur within the application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personally identifiable information you submit within the mobile application.

5. Informações coletadas a partir de outras fontes

Widgets de redes sociais:

Nossos Sites incluem recursos de redes sociais como o botão “Curtir” do Facebook e widgets, como o botão “Compartilhar”, além de miniprogramas interativos executados em nossos Sites. Esses recursos poderão coletar o seu endereço de protocolo da internet (IP), qual página dos Sites que você está visitando e, a partir daí, instalar um cookie para permitir que o recurso funcione adequadamente. Os recursos e widgets de redes sociais são hospedados por terceiros ou diretamente nos Sites. As suas interações com esses recursos são regidas pela declaração de privacidade das empresas que oferecem os serviços.

Informações de serviços de terceiros:

We may also obtain other information, including personal information, from third parties and combine that with information we collect through our Websites. For example, we may have access to certain information from a third party social media or authentication service if you log into our Services through such a service or otherwise provide us with access to information from the service. Any access that we may have to such information from a third party social media or authentication service is in accordance with the authorization procedures determined by that service. If you authorize us to connect with a third party service, we will access and store your name, email address(es), current city, profile picture URL, and other personal information that the third party service makes available to us, and use and disclose it in accordance with this Policy. You should check your privacy settings on these third party services to understand and change the information sent to us through these services. For example, you can log in to the Services using single sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an Open ID provider.

These single sign-on services will authenticate your identity, provide you with the option to share certain personal information (such as your name and email address) with us, and pre-populate our sign up form. Services like Facebook Connect give you the option to post information about your activities in the Services to your profile page to share with others within your network.

6. Como utilizamos as informações que coletamos

Usos gerais:

We may use the information we collect about you (including personal information, to the extent applicable) in order to perform our obligations under our Agreement with you and on the basis of our legitimate interest including to (a) provide, operate, maintain, improve, and promote the Websites and the Services; (b) enable you to access and use the Websites and the Services; (c) process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices; (d) send transactional messages, including responses to your comments, questions, and requests; provide customer service and support; and send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages; (e) send promotional communications, such as providing you with information about products and services, features, surveys, newsletters, offers, promotions, contests, and events; and provide other news or information about us and our partners (you can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by providing us with name(s) and email address(es) you want opted out via an email to us at privacy@zendesk.com or following the unsubscribe instructions included in our marketing communications); (f) process and deliver contest or sweepstakes entries and rewards; (g) monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with the Websites and Services and for marketing or advertising purposes; (h) investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorized access to the Websites and the Services, and other illegal activities; (i) personalize the Websites and Services, including by providing features or advertisements that match your interests and preferences; and (j) for other purposes for which we obtain your consent.

Base jurídica para o processamento (apenas visitantes provenientes do EEE):

If you are a visitor from the European Economic Area (“EEA”), our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described above will depend on the personal information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it.

However, we will normally collect personal information from you only where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you (e.g. to provide you with our Services), where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms, or where we have your consent. In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect personal information from you.

If we ask you to provide personal information to comply with a legal requirement or to perform a contact with you, we will make this clear at the relevant time and advise you whether the provision of your personal information is mandatory or not (as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your personal information).

Similarly, if we collect and use your personal information in reliance on our legitimate interests (or those of any third party), we will make clear to you at the relevant time why we need to use your personal information. If we process personal information in reliance on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis on which we collect and use your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided under the “Contact Us” section below.

7. Compartilhamento de informações coletadas

Prestadores de serviços terceirizados:

Compartilhamos informações, incluindo informações pessoais, com nossos prestadores de serviços terceirizados, os quais usamos para oferecer hospedagem e a manutenção de nossos Sites, desenvolvimento de aplicativos, backup, armazenamento, processamento de pagamentos, análises e outros serviços. Esses prestadores de serviços terceirizados poderão ter acesso ou processar suas informações pessoais para a finalidade de prestar esses serviços para nós. Não permitimos que nossos prestadores de serviços terceirizados usem as informações pessoais que compartilhamos com eles para fins de marketing ou para qualquer outra finalidade que não esteja relacionada aos serviços que eles nos prestam.

Conformidade com leis e solicitações de autoridades legais; proteção de nossos direitos:

Em determinadas situações, pode ser necessário que divulguemos informações pessoais em resposta a solicitações legais de autoridades públicas, inclusive para atender a requerimentos de aplicação da lei e de segurança nacional. Podemos divulgar informações pessoais para responder a intimações, ordens ou processos judiciais, ou para estabelecer ou exercer nossos direitos, bem como para nos defender de reivindicações legais. Podemos também compartilhar tal informação se acreditarmos que ela é necessária para investigar, prevenir ou tomar medidas relacionadas a atividades ilegais, suspeitas de fraude, situações que envolvam ameaças potenciais à segurança física de qualquer pessoa, violações de nosso Acordo de Serviço ou se de outra forma requerido por lei.

Depoimentos:

From time to time, we may post testimonials on the Websites that may contain personal information. We obtain Your consent to post Your name along with Your testimonial. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at privacy@zendesk.com.

Indicações:

If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our products and services, we will ask you for your friend’s name and email address. You must only provide your friend’s name and email address if you have a reasonable belief they will not object to us contacting them. If you do, We will automatically send your friend an email inviting him or her to visit the Websites and will store this information for the purpose of sending this initial email, tracking the success of our referral program and other marketing activities. Your referral may contact us at privacy@zendesk.com to request that we remove his/her information from our database.

Fóruns da comunidade:

The Websites may offer publicly accessible blogs, community forums, comments sections, discussion forums, or other interactive features (“Interactive Areas”). You should be aware that any information that you post in an Interactive Area might be read, collected, and used by others who access it. To request removal of your personal information from an Interactive Area, contact us at privacy@zendesk.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Compartilhamento do Grupo Zendesk:

We may share information, including personal information, with any member of the Zendesk Group, and they will use that information only for the purposes already described in this Policy.

Com seu consentimento:

Também podemos compartilhar informações pessoais com terceiros quando tivermos o seu consentimento para o fazer.

8. International Transfer of Personal Information

We do not share your personal information with third parties, unless it is necessary to carry out your request, for our professional or legitimate business needs, or as required or permitted by law. Where we do transfer your personal information to third parties or service providers, appropriate arrangements will be made in order to ensure correct and secure data processing in compliance with applicable data protection law.

We store personal information about Website Visitors and Subscribers within the EEA, the United States and in other countries and territories. To facilitate our global operations, we may transfer and access such personal information from around the world, including from other countries in which the Zendesk Group has operations. Therefore, your personal information may be processed outside of the EEA and in countries which are not subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission and which may not provide for the same level of data protection as the EEA.

In this event, we will ensure that the recipient of your personal information offers an adequate level of protection, for instance by entering into standard contractual clauses for the transfer of data as approved by the European Commission (Art. 46 GDPR), or we will ask you for your prior consent to such international data transfers.

We have implemented safeguards to ensure an adequate level of data protection where your personal information is transferred to countries outside the EEA, such as:

(a) Posse de uma decisão de adequação da Comissão Europeia por parte do país destinatário;

(b) the European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses for the transfer of personal information;

(c) Zendesk participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Where the recipient is located in the United States, it may be a certified member of the EU-US Privacy Shield scheme; or

(d) Zendesk has Binding Corporate Rules in place which guarantee an adequate level of data protection wherever your data is physically kept.

You can obtain more details of the protection given to your personal information when it is transferred outside Europe (including a sample copy of the model contractual clauses) by contacting us using the details set out at Clause 15 below.

Regras corporativas vinculantes:

We have adopted Binding Corporate Rules that have been authorised by the EU data protection authorities, and which enable us to transfer personal information lawfully from EEA member states to other Zendesk group companies around the world. More information on (including a copy of) our Binding Corporate Rules is available here, and evidence of our Binding Corporate Rules approval is available on the European Commission’s website here.

Estruturas de proteção de privacidade:

Zendesk abides by and has certified adherence to the principles of the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield frameworks as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce. For more information on the Privacy Shield frameworks, and to view the scope of Zendesk’s certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/. If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request. For residual Privacy Shield disputes that cannot be resolved by the methods above, you may be able to invoke a binding arbitration process under certain conditions. To find out more about the Privacy Shield’s binding arbitration scheme, please see: https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=ANNEX-I-introduction

A Comissão Federal de Comércio tem autoridade de investigação e fiscalização sobre a nossa conformidade com o Escudo de proteção da privacidade.

Se recebermos suas informações pessoais sob o Protetor de Privacidade e posteriormente as transferirmos para um provedor de serviços terceirizado para processamento, continuaremos sendo responsáveis se processarem suas informações pessoais de forma inconsistente com os Princípios de Proteção de Privacidade, a menos que provemos não sermos responsáveis pelo evento que deu origem ao dano.

9. Other important privacy information

Aviso aos usuários finais

Our Services are intended for use by enterprises. Where our Services are made available to you through a Subscriber of ours, that enterprise is the data controller of your personal information. Your data privacy questions and request should initially be submitted to the Zendesk Subscriber in its capacity as your data controller. Zendesk is not responsible for our Subscribers’ privacy or security practices which may be different than this Policy.

Os Assinantes da Zendesk podem:

  • restringir, suspender ou encerrar seu acesso aos Serviços;

  • access and describe your personal information that you provided to them;

  • access and export your personal information processed by them; and

  • amend your personal information, including your end-user profile.

Retenção de dados

Where Zendesk is the data controller of personal information (for example, personal information relating to Website Visitors, Attendees and individuals who register to use our Services), then we retain the personal information we collect where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with our Services, to enable your participation in an event, and to comply with applicable legal, tax or accounting requirements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or aggregate it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

If your personal information is processed within a Subscriber’s Service Data, we will process the personal information for as long as we are instructed to do so by the relevant Subscriber that is the data controller of the Subscriber Service Data.

10. How to exercise your data protection rights

You have certain choices available to you when it comes to your personal information. Below is a summary of those choices, how to exercise them and any limitations.

Correção, atualização e remoção de suas informações:

An individual who seeks to exercise their data protection rights in respect of personal information stored or processed by us on behalf of a Subscriber of ours within the Subscriber’s Service Data (including to seek access to, or to correct, amend, delete, port or restrict processing of such personal information) should direct his/her query to our Subscriber (the data controller). Upon receipt of a request from one of our Subscribers for us to remove the personal information, we will respond to their request within thirty (30) days. We will retain personal information that we process and store on behalf of our Subscribers for as long as needed to provide the Services to our Subscribers.

Acesso, atualização ou exclusão de suas informações:

Our Services and related documentation on our EU Data Protection site give Agent and End-Users the ability to access, update and delete certain personal information from within the Service. For example, you can access your Agent or End-User profile and make updates to your personal information. In cases where we act as the data controller of your personal information, we will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information upon request. We will respond to such requests within a reasonable timeframe. Please note, however, that we may need to retain certain information for record keeping purposes, to complete transactions or to comply with our legal obligations.

Como desativar seu perfil de usuário:

If you no longer wish to use our Services, Zendesk’s Subscriber may be able to deactivate your End-User account. First, please contact Zendesk’s Subscriber with your request. If you are a Zendesk Subscriber and are unable to deactivate an end-user account through your administrator settings, please email support@zendesk.com. Please be aware that deactivating your account does not delete your information; your information remains visible to other Service users based on your past participation within the Services. For more information on how to delete your information, visit our EU Data Protection site.

Solicitar que paremos de usar suas informações:

You may request that your personal information no longer be accessed, stored, used and otherwise processed where you believe that a Zendesk Subscriber or we do not have the appropriate rights to do so. For example, if you believe a Services account was created for you without your permission or you are no longer an active user, you can request that we delete your account as provided in this Policy. Where you gave us consent to use your personal information for a limited purpose, you can contact us to withdraw that consent. You can also opt-out of our use of your personal information for marketing purposes by contacting us, as provided below. When you make such requests, we may need time to investigate and facilitate your request. Please note that an End-User of a Zendesk Subscriber should first contact Zendesk’s Subscriber with a request to stop access, storage, use of personal information. If there is delay or dispute as to whether we have the right to continue using your personal information, we will restrict any further use of your personal information until the request is honored or the dispute is resolved, provided the Zendesk Subscriber does not object (where applicable).

Desativação de comunicações:

Oferecemos àqueles que fornecerem informações pessoais de contato um meio de escolher como usamos as informações fornecidas. Você pode gerenciar o recebimento de comunicações de marketing e não transacionais clicando no link “cancelar inscrição” localizado na parte inferior dos nossos e-mails de marketing ou pode enviar uma solicitação para privacy@zendesk.com. Você pode desativar o recebimento das nossas comunicações promocionais usando o link de cancelamento de inscrição contido em cada e-mail. Se você for Representante, continuará a receber mensagens transacionais dos nossos Serviços, mesmo depois de cancelar o recebimento de mensagens transacionais relativas aos nossos Serviços. Você pode desativar algumas mensagens de notificação nas configurações da sua conta.

Outros direitos de proteção de dados:

If you wish to exercise any other data protection rights that are available to you under your local data protection laws (such as the right to data portability or to data restriction) then please send your request to privacy@zendesk.com and we will action your request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Você tem o direito de reclamar com a autoridade local de proteção de dados se não estiver satisfeito com as nossas práticas de proteção de dados. Os dados de contato das autoridades de proteção de dados no Espaço Econômico Europeu estão disponíveis aqui.

11. Informações pessoais de menores

Não coletamos conscientemente informações pessoais de crianças com menos de 13 anos de idade. Se você tem menos de 13 anos de idade, não envie nenhuma informação pessoal através de nossos Sites ou Serviços. Encorajamos os pais e responsáveis legais a monitorar o uso da Internet por seus filhos e a ajudar a cumprir esta Política, instruindo seus filhos a nunca fornecerem informações pessoais através dos Sites ou Serviços sem a sua permissão. Se você tiver razões para acreditar que uma criança com menos de 13 anos forneceu informações pessoais para nós através dos Sites ou Serviços, entre em contato conosco pelo e-mail privacy@zendesk.com e envidaremos todos os esforços comercialmente razoáveis para excluir essas informações.

12. Transações Comerciais

We may assign or transfer this Policy, as well as your account and related information and data, including any personal information, to any person or entity that acquires all or substantially all of our business, stock or assets, or with whom we merge. If we do, we will inform them of the requirement to handle your personal information in accordance with this Policy.

13. Termos e Condições Suplementares para Determinadas Regiões

Japão:

Se você for um Assinante de nossos Serviços, você concorda que é responsável por notificar seus clientes que usam nossos Serviços sobre como o Grupo Zendesk poderá usar as informações pessoais de seus clientes, conforme descrito nesta Política, e por obter o consentimento prévio de seus clientes para revelar suas informações pessoais para nós.

Brasil:

As informações pessoais coletadas, armazenadas, usadas e/ou processadas pelo Grupo Zendesk, conforme descrito nesta Política, são recolhidas, armazenadas, usadas e/ou processadas de acordo com a Lei Brasileira nº 12.965/2014. Aqueles indivíduos que utilizam ou acessam nossos Site ou Serviços concordam expressamente com a coleta, o uso, o armazenamento e o processamento de suas informações pessoais por nós para os fins descritos nesta Política.

Austrália:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the Australia Privacy Principles as we further detail here.

Se você estiver insatisfeito com o nosso tratamento de uma queixa ou não concorda com a proposta de resolução oferecida por nós, é possível fazer uma reclamação ao Australian Information Commissioner (“OAIC”), contatando o OAIC através dos métodos listados no site http://www.oaic.gov.au. Alternativamente, você pode solicitar que passemos os detalhes de sua reclamação para o OAIC diretamente.

Nova Zelândia:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993 and its 12 Information Privacy Principles (“NZ IPPs”) as we further detail here.

Singapura:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the Zendesk Group, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with the Zendesk Group’s obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”) as we further detail here.

Canadá:

As informações pessoais (como o termo é definido na Lei de Proteção de Informações Pessoais e Documentos Eletrônicos do Canadá – “PIPEDA” – serão coletadas, armazenadas, usadas e/ou processados pelo Grupo Zendesk de acordo com as obrigações do Grupo Zendesk sob a PIPEDA.

14. Alterações a esta Política

Esta Política pode ser atualizada ocasionalmente para refletir as mudanças nos requisitos legais, regulatórios ou operacionais. Recomendamos que você revise esta página periodicamente para saber das informações mais recentes sobre práticas de privacidade.

If there are any material changes to this Policy, you will be notified by our posting of a prominent notice on the Websites prior to the change becoming effective. If we are required by law to do so, we will seek your consent prior to those material changes becoming effective.

Caso não aceite nenhuma alteração feita a esta Política, interrompa o uso dos Sites e Serviços.

15. Entre em contato conosco

Se você tiver dúvidas sobre esta Política ou sobre as práticas de privacidade do Grupo Zendesk, entre em contato conosco pelo e-mail privacy@zendesk.com, ou pelo endereço:

Zendesk’s United States Representative:
Zendesk, Inc.
Attn: Hasani Caraway, General Counsel & Chief Privacy Officer
1019 Market Street
San Francisco, CA 94103, United States
privacy@zendesk.com

Zendesk’s European Representative:
Zendesk International Ltd
Attn: Rachel Tobin, AGC, EMEA & Global Privacy Counsel
55 Charlemont Place, Saint Kevin’s, Dublin, D02 F985 Ireland
privacy@zendesk.com

16. Soberania da versão em inglês

Traduções desta Política para idiomas diferentes do inglês são fornecidas apenas para sua conveniência. Caso haja qualquer ambiguidade ou conflito entre traduções, a versão em inglês é oficial e soberana.